Fotzelschnitte

Italian translation: pane fritto dolce

German term or phrase:Fotzelschnitte
Italian translation:pane fritto dolce
Entered by: ITA_17

14:15 May 10, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Fotzelschnitte
1) schweizerisch: in Ei getunkte Brotscheiben, in Butter gebraten und mit Zimtzucker serviert werden
https://www.wortbedeutung.info/Fotzelschnitte/

grazie
ITA_17
pane fritto con lo zucchero/pane fritto dolce
Explanation:
https://www.swissmilk.ch/de/rezepte/LM201501_61_B/fotzelschn...
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5French toast/Pan fritto alle uova
Giovanni Pizzati
5pane fritto con lo zucchero/pane fritto dolce
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pane fritto con lo zucchero/pane fritto dolce


Explanation:
https://www.swissmilk.ch/de/rezepte/LM201501_61_B/fotzelschn...


Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
French toast/Pan fritto alle uova


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arme_Ritter
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/French_toast



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36