KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Mehr-korn brot

Italian translation: pane di cereali misti


15:38 Aug 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Mehr-korn brot
Brotbackmischung
giuseppe
Italian translation:pane di cereali misti
Explanation:
solo un esempio: http://www.greenplanet.net/Articolo4001.html -ma ce ne sono tanti.
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pane di cereali misti
Prawi
4pane multicereali
Daniela Tosi
3pane di multiple cereali
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pane di multiple cereali


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pane di cereali misti


Explanation:
solo un esempio: http://www.greenplanet.net/Articolo4001.html -ma ce ne sono tanti.

Prawi
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilviaH
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pane multicereali


Explanation:
..;

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19