International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Handhabungsvorrichtung

Italian translation: dispositivo per utilizzo/uso/applicazione


13:07 Aug 28, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / strumento per eliminare callosità
German term or phrase: Handhabungsvorrichtung
si tratta della descrizione di uno strumento per uso cosmetico. Non sono sicura che possa anche essere tradottocome "dispositivo manuale".
Barbara Turchetto
Italy
Italian translation:dispositivo per utilizzo/uso/applicazione
Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 Min. (2010-08-28 13:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in questo caso direi magari "attrezzo"
Selected response from:

ital-lingua
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3procedura/preparativi per l'utilizzo (dello strumento)
Laura Dal Carlo
3dispositivo per utilizzo/uso/applicazione
ital-lingua


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo per utilizzo/uso/applicazione


Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 Min. (2010-08-28 13:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in questo caso direi magari "attrezzo"

ital-lingua
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedura/preparativi per l'utilizzo (dello strumento)


Explanation:
è un altro significato di "Vorrichtung", dal diz. Sansoni

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12