KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

Nummer Sicher

Italian translation: andare a colpo sicuro


12:12 Mar 22, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Nummer Sicher
Mit einem neuen IT-Konzept geht daher jetzt die X auf Nummer Sicher.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:andare a colpo sicuro
Explanation:
... wenn's auch ein wenig idiomatischer sein darf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-04-03 07:12:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke für alle agrees! ;-)
Selected response from:

Poecheim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4andare a colpo sicuro
Poecheim
4 +2sicuronicolett


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sicuro


Explanation:
va sul sicuro

nicolett
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
4 mins

agree  Stefano Asperti
21 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
auf Nummer Sicher gehen
andare a colpo sicuro


Explanation:
... wenn's auch ein wenig idiomatischer sein darf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-04-03 07:12:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke für alle agrees! ;-)

Poecheim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Dr. Elisabetta Mataloni: klingt besser, finde ich :-)
0 min

agree  Katia De Gennar
2 hrs

agree  pincopallina
17 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
1 day8 hrs