Handelsfachwirt

Italian translation: perito commerciale

German term or phrase:Handelsfachwirt
Italian translation:perito commerciale
Entered by: Daniele Vasta

12:25 Nov 30, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: Handelsfachwirt
Handelsfachwirt
Daniele Vasta
Italy
perito commerciale
Explanation:
<B>Employé commercial qualifié = impiegato commerciale qualificato</B>
il perito = (offizielle Berufsbezeichnung) der Fachwirt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-30 14:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<B>HANDELSFACHWIRT/-IN (IHK) - IHK = Industrie- und Handelskammer</B>
Mit dem Abschluss Handelsfachwirt (IHK) ver- ... HANDELSFACHWIRT/-IN (IHK). 4. Online-Lerneinheiten ... Um zur Prüfung Handelsfachwirt (IHK) zuge- ...
www.akademie-handel.de/pdf/stf_101_oesterreich_0106.pdf
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perito commerciale
Cristina intern
4Responsabile commerciale per la vendita al dettaglio
Melissa Giovagnoli
3tecnico del commercio
Maria_79


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnico del commercio


Explanation:
una volta l'ho trovato tradotto come "tecnico del commercio", ma non ti so dire la fonte..
ciao

Maria_79
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsabile commerciale per la vendita al dettaglio


Explanation:
Non so se si tratta di un titolo di studio o di una figura professionale, ma il concetto dovrebbe essere cmq questo.
Si potrebbe anche variare con addetto commerciale.

Melissa Giovagnoli
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perito commerciale


Explanation:
<B>Employé commercial qualifié = impiegato commerciale qualificato</B>
il perito = (offizielle Berufsbezeichnung) der Fachwirt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-30 14:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<B>HANDELSFACHWIRT/-IN (IHK) - IHK = Industrie- und Handelskammer</B>
Mit dem Abschluss Handelsfachwirt (IHK) ver- ... HANDELSFACHWIRT/-IN (IHK). 4. Online-Lerneinheiten ... Um zur Prüfung Handelsfachwirt (IHK) zuge- ...
www.akademie-handel.de/pdf/stf_101_oesterreich_0106.pdf

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 135
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndreaDo
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Andrea