KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

zu Buche

Italian translation: nel vero senso della parola ...


11:19 Jul 4, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: zu Buche
Contesto: Bitte teilen sie uns mit, welchen Betrag Sie von dieser Summe auf Grund der bei Ihnen zu Buche stehenden Ueberzahlung beanspruchen.
Tomsa
Italian translation:nel vero senso della parola ...
Explanation:
zu Buche stehen - im Buche stehen - verbucht
-> registrati / iscritti

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in contabilità/nella contabilità.
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
4 +1nel vero senso della parola ...
dieter haake


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nel vero senso della parola ...


Explanation:
zu Buche stehen - im Buche stehen - verbucht
-> registrati / iscritti

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: vollkommen richtig. Hier wirklich nur i.S.v. verzeichnet, anstehend
17 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in contabilità/nella contabilità.


Explanation:
viene da Buchung /buchen e intende come risulta dalla Vostra/Sua (bei Ihnen) contabilità
nel contesto di qui (visto le precedenti domande) direi: come resulta dai documenti alla Sua disposizione oppure come Le resulta

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Bianchi
7 mins
  -> grazie

agree  italia
1 hr
  -> grazie