KudoZ home » German to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

gelabelt

Italian translation: bollato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gelabelt
Italian translation:bollato
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

13:15 Sep 15, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: gelabelt
Ist es den Entscheidungsträgern (Lehrer, Pädagogen Psychologen) bewusst, dass ein Kind, das einmal "gelabelt" wurde, ebenfalls zwangseingewiesen werden kann?

ich tippe, dass hier "gebrandmarkt" gemeint ist, was mir die Übersetzung aber um nichts erleichtert...

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
classificato, bollato, etichettato
Explanation:
Scegliendo la traduzione "bollato" o "etichettato" si rimane piu' vicini all'originale, vedi www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/labeln
Selected response from:

Alessandra Chiappini
Grading comment
vielen Dank, habe mich letztlich für bollato entschieden
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4classificato, bollato, etichettato
Alessandra Chiappini
4 +3etichettato / marchiato
Sara Negro
4 +2stigmatizzato
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stigmatizzato


Explanation:
un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Tringali: mi piace
37 mins
  -> grazie Sabina :-))

agree  Zerlina: un po' più lontano anche se il significato finale è questo.-)
5 hrs
  -> grazie...-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
etichettato / marchiato


Explanation:
o anche così... :o)
HTH

Sara Negro
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
4 hrs
  -> grazie Simo :o)

agree  Zerlina
5 hrs
  -> grazie Marie-Jeanne :o)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: ti bacio tutta, sgnaufi :-)
22 hrs
  -> grazie sbaciukkiolosotta mia, arf arf! :o)))

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
classificato, bollato, etichettato


Explanation:
Scegliendo la traduzione "bollato" o "etichettato" si rimane piu' vicini all'originale, vedi www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/labeln

Alessandra Chiappini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank, habe mich letztlich für bollato entschieden

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
4 hrs
  -> grazie molte

agree  Zerlina
4 hrs
  -> grazie molte

agree  Angela Colaiemma
19 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: mi piace "bollato" :-)
22 hrs
  -> grazie!