Arbeitssicherheitsbeauftragte/r

Italian translation: Responsabile sicurezza sul lavoro

German term or phrase:Arbeitssicherheitsbeauftragte/r
Italian translation:Responsabile sicurezza sul lavoro

13:48 Feb 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-12 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Arbeitssicherheitsbeauftragte/r
Arbeitssicherheitsbeauftragte des SWICO, verschiedene Kurse bezüglich Arbeitssicherheit

[Svizzera]
Befanetta81
Italy
Responsabile sicurezza sul lavoro
Explanation:
L‘ho già trovato diverse volte
Selected response from:

Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Responsabile sicurezza sul lavoro
Anna Giulia Musso
4specialisti della sicurezza sul lavoro
Danila Moro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Responsabile sicurezza sul lavoro


Explanation:
L‘ho già trovato diverse volte

Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
1 min

agree  Giovanna N.
8 mins

agree  Elena Zanetti
39 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialisti della sicurezza sul lavoro


Explanation:
https://m4.ti.ch/decs/dfp/ufci/ifc/fp-superiore/specialista-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 min (2018-02-08 14:41:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avevo pensato anch'io subito a "responsabile", ma guardando in rete, in Svizzera li chiamano così (sembra abbiano la tendenza a chiamaere un po' tutte le qualifiche "specialista di/in")

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 162