KudoZ home » German to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

duales Studium

Italian translation: studio duale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:duales Studium
Italian translation:studio duale
Entered by: ITA_17

08:53 Feb 27, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: duales Studium
als duales Studium wird in Anlehnung an das duale Ausbildungssystem ein Hochschulstudium mit fest integrierten Praxiseinsätzen in Unter-nehmen bezeichnet. Von „klassischen“ Studiengängen unterscheidet es sich durch einen höheren Praxisbezug, der abhängig von Studien-gang und Hochschule variiert.
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duales_Studium

grazie
ITA_17
Studio duale
Explanation:
Traduzione riportata nel sito qui sotto
Selected response from:

Alessandra Chiappini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5studio duale
Giulia D'Ascanio
4Studio duale
Alessandra Chiappini
3studi duali
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studio duale


Explanation:
http://www.daad.it/it/26332/index.html


Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Studio duale


Explanation:
Traduzione riportata nel sito qui sotto


    Reference: http://www.daad.it/it/26332/index.html
Alessandra Chiappini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
studi duali


Explanation:
Spesso in italiano si usa il plurale

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Danila Moro, Elena Zanetti