KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Buchsengehäuse

Italian translation: connettore femmina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchsengehäuse
Italian translation:connettore femmina
Entered by: ChiaraG

17:09 Feb 20, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Buchsengehäuse
Non ho molto contesto, solo frasi come: "Sollte Stecker X13813 nicht im Fahrzeug vorhanden sein, ***Buchsengehäuse*** L verwenden".
Cercando tra le immagini di Google si trovano molti esempi di questo oggetto, ma non so come si chiama in italiano...
Qualcuno mi può aiutare per favore?
Grazie in anticipo!
Chiara
ChiaraG
connettore femmina
Explanation:
Reicht vollkommen...
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5connettore femmina
langnet
5scatola prese
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scatola prese


Explanation:
mi pare proprio si chiami così anche in italiano


    Reference: http://www.reefaquarium.it/13elettrico.html
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
connettore femmina


Explanation:
Reicht vollkommen...

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Grazie!