KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Trägerfrequenz

Italian translation: freqeunza della portante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trägerfrequenz
Italian translation:freqeunza della portante
Entered by: Serena Tutino

11:15 Feb 9, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / elettronica
German term or phrase: Trägerfrequenz
Trägerfrequenz: 77,5 kHz hochgenau stabilisiert, als Frequenznormal verwendbar.

Si tratta della deviazione della portante, della frequenza del driver?
Serena Tutino
Italy
freqeunza portante
Explanation:
è questa?
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3frequenza portante
Beatrice T
3 +1freqeunza portante
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freqeunza portante


Explanation:
è questa?


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:c9Yh2dunpXEJ:it.encarta...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
7 mins
  -> Danke Heike :)). Alles gut?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frequenza portante


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-09 11:22:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi ad es.
http://72.14.221.104/search?q=cache:JQlP7PQGAmIJ:www.bonfigl...

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
6 mins

agree  Pamela Caldari
34 mins

agree  rcolin
1 hr