KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

ausbeulsatz

Italian translation: kit per eliminare le ammaccature


19:53 Nov 5, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: ausbeulsatz
Allgemeine Geräte
Heißluftgebläse
Druckluftloch- und Absetzzange
Ausbeulsatz 4 t
Ausbeulsatz 10 t
Pneumatische Säge
Blindnietmutternzange
Giulio Tabossi
Italian translation:kit per eliminare le ammaccature
Explanation:
Proposta... Farina del sacco di proz (cerca "Ausbeul", che di per sé vuol dire ammaccatura) :

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/mechanics_mech_e...
Selected response from:

Mario Altare
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit di utensili per carrozzieri
rcolin
3kit per eliminare le ammaccature
Mario Altare
3lotto da spianare
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lotto da spianare


Explanation:
ausbeulen = spianare
satz (metall.) = lotto, partita, blocco


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kit per eliminare le ammaccature


Explanation:
Proposta... Farina del sacco di proz (cerca "Ausbeul", che di per sé vuol dire ammaccatura) :

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/mechanics_mech_e...

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kit di utensili per carrozzieri


Explanation:
Löffeleisen, Handstock, Ausbeulhebel, Ausbeuleisen, usw., sind Werkzeuge die in einer Karosseriewerkstatt benutzt werden. Sie sind Ausbeulwerkzeuge
Auf Italienisch Utensile da spianare bringt nichts besonders in einer Internet Suche, da sie sind utensili per carrozzieri hauptsächlich, per carrozzeria manchmal .


rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22