KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Funk-Basiseinheit

Italian translation: unità principale senza fili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Funk-Basiseinheit
Italian translation:unità principale senza fili
Entered by: tiziana72

08:40 Mar 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Funk-Basiseinheit
l'argomento parla di impianti di riscaldamento
tiziana72
unità principale senza fili
Explanation:
o radiocontrollato.. o remoto...

però è sicuro che si dice *unità principale*
;-) buon lavoro
Selected response from:

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1unità principale senza filixxxMaren Paetzo
2Unità di base ad onde radio
Befanetta81


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Unità di base ad onde radio


Explanation:
Un tentativo....

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità principale senza fili


Explanation:
o radiocontrollato.. o remoto...

però è sicuro che si dice *unità principale*
;-) buon lavoro

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Bianchi
4 hrs