KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Läufer

Italian translation: girante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Läufer
Italian translation:girante
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

16:19 Dec 7, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / GENERATORE EOLICO
German term or phrase: Läufer
der Läufer des Generators der Windenergieanlage ist unmittelbar an den Rotor gekoppelt .
valentina bigiarini
Italy
girante
Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Girante
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rotore

Il problema è che in italiano rotore ha tanti significati, e in tedesco anche Läufer ha tanti significati.
In ogni caso qui secondo me è la girante del generatore.

http://italian.alibaba.com/product-gs/vertical-axis-wind-tur... e un sacco di riferimenti in rete.
Selected response from:

A_Nespoli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1girante
A_Nespoli
3rotore
Margherita Ferrero
Summary of reference entries provided
Läufer
meirs

  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
girante


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Girante
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rotore

Il problema è che in italiano rotore ha tanti significati, e in tedesco anche Läufer ha tanti significati.
In ogni caso qui secondo me è la girante del generatore.

http://italian.alibaba.com/product-gs/vertical-axis-wind-tur... e un sacco di riferimenti in rete.

A_Nespoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedetta Bronz
1 hr
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotore


Explanation:
...

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: Läufer

Reference information:
English - is the rotor of a generator or motor - here to be differentiated from the "wind" rotor

meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian