KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

Kabelindustrie

Italian translation: industria (dei) cavi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabelindustrie
Italian translation:industria (dei) cavi
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

18:58 Oct 20, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / prodotti accopiati-> Verbundstoffe?
German term or phrase: Kabelindustrie
in Englisch: composites
Alexandra Sanna
industria dei cavi
Explanation:
o "industria cavi"
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Industria cavi e conduttori elettrici
Galante
4industria dei cavi
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industria dei cavi


Explanation:
o "industria cavi"


    Reference: http://tur.proz.com/kudoz/1877736
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Industria cavi e conduttori elettrici


Explanation:
E' vero che il termine è stato già proposto. Però io tenderei a fare una mia proposta:
Questa credo sia la definizione ufficiale vista l'esistenza di un'associazione, che fa capo alla Confindustria, che ne riunisce i produttori--->http://www.aiceweb.it
Saluti


Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix
8 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 day5 hrs