KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

aufgeschaltet

Italian translation: attivare

19:14 Oct 29, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: aufgeschaltet
„Zum Sammeln von Informationen haben wir nun in Absprache mit der Firma die drei zuletzt von MR komplett sanierte Stores, beim BKM aufgeschaltet.“
Aufgeschaltet come attivare, mettere in funzione o equipaggiare?
Grazie per ogni aiuto...
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:attivare
Explanation:
secondo me...
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie Tante , saluti , grazie anche a te Sergio, ciao, buon lavoro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1attivare
Nicole Wulf
3inseriti/inclusi
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attivare


Explanation:
secondo me...

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Tante , saluti , grazie anche a te Sergio, ciao, buon lavoro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
23 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inseriti/inclusi


Explanation:
...potrebbe essere una proposta. Vedi tu se può andare bene nel tuo contesto !!!!

Ciao e buon lavoro

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 82