KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

satt anliegen

Italian translation: essere a stretto contatto,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:satt anliegen
Italian translation:essere a stretto contatto,
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:31 Aug 1, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: satt anliegen
Werkstück nie zu kurz spannen (A)
Das Werkstück muß satt anliegen, ansonsten wird es aus dem Futter geschleudert. Vermeiden Sie kleine Spanndurchmesser (d) bei großen Drehdurchmessern (D). Die Spannkräfte am kleinen Durchmesser werden zu gering, das Werkstück wird herausgeschleudert.
Befanetta81
Italy
essere a stretto contatto,
Explanation:
molto vicino

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/799962
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4essere a stretto contatto,
sabina moscatelli
3essere spinto bene verso la presa prezzo
ausital


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere a stretto contatto,


Explanation:
molto vicino

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/799962

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essere spinto bene verso la presa prezzo


Explanation:
almeno il senso è cosi, non so se esiste una porala più precisa

ausital
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77