KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

möglichst eng gewickelt

Italian translation: avvolti il più strettamente possibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: möglichst eng gewickelt
Italian translation:avvolti il più strettamente possibile
Entered by: Stefania Allemano

13:21 Jan 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: möglichst eng gewickelt
Die Impulskabel müssen möglichst eng um das Rohr gewickelt werden, ...

Oggetto: apparecchio per l'eliminazione del calcare
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
avvolti il più strettamente possibile
Explanation:
un'altra possibile soluzione :-)
Ciao
Selected response from:

Stefania Allemano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avvolti il più strettamente possibileStefania Allemano
3essere stretti il più possibile
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essere stretti il più possibile


Explanation:
Direi... Ciao Giovanna!

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avvolti il più strettamente possibile


Explanation:
un'altra possibile soluzione :-)
Ciao

Stefania Allemano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
19 hrs

agree  mariant
1 day19 hrs