KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Eichschalter

Italian translation: vite di taratura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eichschalter
Italian translation:vite di taratura
Entered by: Luana B. S. Mandarà

16:42 Feb 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Zapfsäule /pompa di benzina
German term or phrase: Eichschalter
Si tratta di una componente da piombare delle pompe di benzina
Luana B. S. Mandarà
Italy
vite di taratura
Explanation:
mi pare sia questo
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vite di taratura
Margherita Ferrero
3switch di calibrazione
Micaela Genchi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vite di taratura


Explanation:
mi pare sia questo


    Reference: http://www.fantinicosmi.com/download/Istruzioni_FF81-84.pdf
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
grazie

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switch di calibrazione


Explanation:
"verification switch" in inglese e "interruptor de calibración"...ho fatto una ricerca comparata perchè in italiano non riuscivo a trovarlo :)

Micaela Genchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian