KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Melaminharzbeschichtete Platten

Italian translation: (piastre/pannelli) con rivestimento in resina melamminica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Melaminharzbeschichtete Platten
Italian translation:(piastre/pannelli) con rivestimento in resina melamminica
Entered by: Giovanna N.

09:49 Feb 14, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Melaminharzbeschichtete Platten
Melaminharzbeschichtete Platten, hergestellt im Postforming-Verfahren

mobili da bagno
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
(piastre/pannelli) con rivestimento in resina melamminica
Explanation:
ciao,
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pannelli in laminato postforming
sg ma
3 +2(piastre/pannelli) con rivestimento in resina melamminicaGiuseppe Duina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(piastre/pannelli) con rivestimento in resina melamminica


Explanation:
ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: anche semplicemente pannelli melaminici www.ambientieoggetti.com/acucina/acu_155/domanda1_155.asp
11 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pannelli in laminato postforming


Explanation:
vedi: http://www.centroessecasa.com/glossario.htm

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: come soluzione per entrambi i quesiti
6 mins