KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

überqueren

Italian translation: incrociare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überqueren
Italian translation:incrociare
Entered by: Cristina intern

12:19 Jul 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: überqueren
Die grafische Berschreibung zeigt die Prozessgrenzen, welche wichtigen Eingaben und Ergebnisse diese Prozessgrenze überqueren, von wem (Lieferant) die Eingabe kommt und an wen (Kunde) das Ergebnis geht

ist mir in diesem Satz nicht richtig klar

Danke
easyservice
incrociano
Explanation:
Überqueren = incrociare, (attraversare)
... incrociano i risultati

"... comparazione esterna, e differenziando le fonti di informazione, per **incrociare i risultati**. ed individuare incongruenze ed errori (triangolazione dei ..."
digilander.libero.it/agnesevardanega/abstracts/metodi_misti_estratto.pdf
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Superare/oltrepassare
Thomas Castagnacci
4incrociano
Cristina intern


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incrociano


Explanation:
Überqueren = incrociare, (attraversare)
... incrociano i risultati

"... comparazione esterna, e differenziando le fonti di informazione, per **incrociare i risultati**. ed individuare incongruenze ed errori (triangolazione dei ..."
digilander.libero.it/agnesevardanega/abstracts/metodi_misti_estratto.pdf

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 837
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Superare/oltrepassare


Explanation:
Visto che "überqueren" vuol dire valicare e attraversare, ma qui si parla di "Grenze", quindi mi viene in mente superare/oltrepassare. Spero l´idea ti abbia aiutato! Buon Lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-07-02 12:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eipcp.net/transversal/1206/ha/de

Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: stavo per proporlo anch'io
3 mins
  -> grazie Martini :)

agree  Giovanna N.
40 mins
  -> Grazie, Giovanna!

agree  Christel Zipfel: :-(
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie, anche se é ormai tradi ;)