KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

bürstentgratet

Italian translation: spazzolato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bürstentgratet
Italian translation:spazzolato
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

21:48 Nov 5, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: bürstentgratet
E' scritto su un disegno tecnico di un profilato in alluminio
emilia de paola
Italy
spazzolato
Explanation:
se è una caratteristica dell'alluminio
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spazzolato
Margherita Ferrero
3sbavatrice a spazzolaClaudiarome


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sbavatrice a spazzola


Explanation:
Premesso che la parola corretta è "Bürstenentgratet", dovrebbe essere la sbavatrice a spazzola.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 min (2008-11-05 22:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, in questo caso è un aggettivo!


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.it/prod/acme-manufacturing/sbavatr...
Claudiarome
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spazzolato


Explanation:
se è una caratteristica dell'alluminio

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Grazie!