KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Steckgalgen

Italian translation: forca a spina / da innesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steckgalgen
Italian translation:forca a spina / da innesto
Entered by: xxxFGHI

09:26 Feb 9, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Steckgalgen
Hydraulikschläuche und Seil aller ca. ½ Jahre prüfen, inkl. Seilwinde (Steckgalgen bei Rührgerät ohne Serviceschacht) und Getriebe (Serviceschacht)
xxxFGHI
forca a spina / da innesto
Explanation:
Steck- = a spina / da innesto
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3supporto ad incastro
Petra Haag
3forca a spina / da innesto
Cristina intern


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forca a spina / da innesto


Explanation:
Steck- = a spina / da innesto

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 837
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporto ad incastro


Explanation:
Spesso si parla anche di "mensola"
HDH
Petra


    Reference: http://www.boerger.de/contero/boerger_1090_behaelterzubehoer...
Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146