KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

flach (hier)

Italian translation: ventilatore piatto


07:25 Aug 30, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: flach (hier)
es handelt sich um Industrieventilatoren und der Satz lautet: " Ventilator mit flacher Charakteristik"

Was ist hier wohl mit FLACHER gemeint? = einfach??

Danke fuer alle Vorschlaege!!
ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Italian translation:ventilatore piatto
Explanation:
vedi sito micronel. Sono ventilatori usati p.es. nei PC
Selected response from:

dtl
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilatore piatto
dtl
3poco ingombranti
Anja Hajek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilatore piatto


Explanation:
vedi sito micronel. Sono ventilatori usati p.es. nei PC

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hannelore Grass: piatto, non bombato
1 day16 mins
  -> Grazie, Hannelore!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poco ingombranti


Explanation:
"flach" im Sinne von Raum sparend, d.h. auch im Maschineninneren verwendbar

Anja Hajek
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman