KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Tischstreben

Italian translation: sostegno del / (per il) tavolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tischstreben
Italian translation:sostegno del / (per il) tavolo
Entered by: saldatore

11:56 Dec 7, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Tischstreben
Schrauben Sie von Hand an 2 Tischstreben (17) je ein T-Blech (18) mit einer Sechskantschraube M6 x 16, schieben diese in die Aussparung am Gehäuse auf der rechten Seite und ziehen die Schraube leicht an.

Montaggio di una sega
saldatore
sostegno del / (per il) tavolo
Explanation:
Tischstrebe, Tischstütze = sostegno della tavola . . .. . . Diz. tecnico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-07 12:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui al plurale
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rinforzi del piano
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4sostegno del / (per il) tavolo
Cristina intern


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sostegno del / (per il) tavolo


Explanation:
Tischstrebe, Tischstütze = sostegno della tavola . . .. . . Diz. tecnico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-07 12:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui al plurale

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 837
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rinforzi del piano


Explanation:
vedi anche fig. 22 pag. 15/20 + 18/20
http://www.guede.ws/sys/dl/55150_55152_de.pdf

e: http://www.praktyk.eu/INSTRUKCJABK315400.pdf
pos. 24

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48