KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Rollendrehkranz

Italian translation: ralla a sfere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollendrehkranz
Italian translation:ralla a sfere
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

07:22 Dec 13, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gru
German term or phrase: Rollendrehkranz
Componenti della macchina da lubrificare:

Kühlsystem
Scheibenwaschanlage
Zentralschmieranlagen
Schmiernippel (mit Fettspritze zu fetten)
Rollendrehkranz (Verzahnung)
Seile

Di cosa si tratta? Grazie!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
ralla a sfere
Explanation:
Buona giornata
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie mille :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ralla a sfere
Petra Haag
3Corona (dentata) del rullo
Marco Simoncini
3piattaforma girevole a rulliChristof Hoss


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ralla a sfere


Explanation:
Buona giornata
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie mille :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda
28 mins
  -> Danke Paola!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piattaforma girevole a rulli


Explanation:
piattaforma girevole a rulli

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corona (dentata) del rullo


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere una corona che trasmette il moto a un rullo solidale...

Marco Simoncini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 35