KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Hubtiefe

Italian translation: altezza di sollevamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hubtiefe
Italian translation:altezza di sollevamento
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

07:27 Dec 15, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gru
German term or phrase: Hubtiefe
Um die zugelassene Ausladung oder Hubhöhe, -tiefe nicht zu überschreiten, schalten Endschalter die jeweilige Bewegung ab.

Grazie!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
altezza di sollevamento
Explanation:
altezza di sollevamento
Selected response from:

Christof Hoss
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4altezza di sollevamentoChristof Hoss
2 +1profondità di corsaChristof Hoss


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profondità di corsa


Explanation:
profondità di corsa

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: altezza di sollevamento
1 day 14 hrs
  -> grazie per la conferma

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altezza di sollevamento


Explanation:
altezza di sollevamento

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma!