KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

zwischenlaufend

Italian translation: interposto, frapposto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zwischenlaufend
Italian translation:interposto, frapposto
Entered by: PatriziaM.

18:24 Sep 9, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / materiali isolanti
German term or phrase: zwischenlaufend
Die Drahtnetzmatte xxx ist eine kompakte, elastische Steinwollematte mittlerer Rohdichte, einseitig mit verzinktem Draht auf verzinktes Drahtgeflecht und zwischenlaufender Alufolie gesteppt.
PatriziaM.
Italy
interposto
Explanation:
altra alternativa :-)
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interposto
Heike Steffens
3frapposto
dtl
3interstiziale/... come intercapedine
Danila Moro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interstiziale/... come intercapedine


Explanation:
un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 106

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frapposto


Explanation:
posto in mezzo al filo zincato da una parte e .....

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 185

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interposto


Explanation:
altra alternativa :-)

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda: altrettanto
1 hr
  -> grazie, Paola - buon WE :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)) pciù!
12 hrs
  -> grazie, cara :-) e buon WE solare anche a te