KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

drezahlgesteuert

Italian translation: a velocità regolabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:drezahlgesteuert
Italian translation:a velocità regolabile
Entered by: Petra Haag

14:41 Sep 29, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: drezahlgesteuert
si riferisce al funzionamento di una ventola.
Grazie in anticipo
Katia Iacono
Austria
a velocità regolabile
Explanation:
potrebbe essere ...
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a velocità regolabile
Petra Haag
5a regime controllato
S. P. Lozupone
4 +1a velocità controllata
Giovanni Pizzati
3comandata dai giri del motore
dtl


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a velocità regolabile


Explanation:
potrebbe essere ...
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ausital: Nachdem nun der Kontext klar ist würde ich diese Übersetzung nehmen
7 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  belitrix: Oben hab' ich gesagt nient'altro - aber das sagt's doch wohl auch, meine ich, obwohl hier die Drehzahl unter den Tisch fällt. ;-)
9 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Christine Caillaud
23 hrs
  -> Danke Christine!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a velocità controllata


Explanation:
Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adathos
6 hrs
  -> grazie

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a regime controllato


Explanation:
.

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comandata dai giri del motore


Explanation:
Die modulierende Verbrennung wird aufgrund einer Abgas- und Restsauerstoffanalyse mittels drehzahlgesteuertem Saugzuggebläse geregelt.
La combustione modulante è regolata dsi giri dall'estrattore ei fumi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-09-29 15:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dai e dei!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-09-29 15:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente questo è il sunto della frase!

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 185
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie