KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

Verstrebungen

Italian translation: flangiature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verstrebungen
Italian translation: flangiature
Entered by: Antonia Tofalo

18:12 Nov 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Verstrebungen
Nachdem alle Filterschläuche einer Einheit ordnungsgemäß eingehängt wurden, können nun die Stützkörbe mit montierten Injektoren so in die Filterschläuche eingeschoben werden, dass der Filterschlauch rohgasseitig nicht mit anderen Filterschläuchen oder Verstrebungen in Berührung kommt.
Antonia Tofalo
Italy
flangiature/traverse di rinforzo
Explanation:
spero possa aiutarti.
Un saluto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-16 18:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flangiature si usa nel campo di tubi e condotti.
Selected response from:

Kamal Wallauer
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flangiature/traverse di rinforzoKamal Wallauer
3controventature
Kerstin Thomas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controventature


Explanation:
Dal dizionario - molti riscontri nel Web

Kerstin Thomas
Native speaker of: German

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flangiature/traverse di rinforzo


Explanation:
spero possa aiutarti.
Un saluto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-16 18:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flangiature si usa nel campo di tubi e condotti.

Kamal Wallauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!