KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

gegenständliche Abfälle

Italian translation: rifiuti solidi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gegenständliche Abfälle
Italian translation:rifiuti solidi
Entered by: Actavano

18:22 Mar 24, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / osterreichisches Gesetz (Abfall)
German term or phrase: gegenständliche Abfälle
Ciao a tutti!!sto traducendo un testo sulle leggi austriache sui rifiuti...e vi sono questi gegenständliche Abfälle..chi riesce a darmi una mano?GRAZIE!!!!!!!!!!
vedan
rifiuti solidi
Explanation:
Anche se vedo che si usa "feste Abfälle", almeno nell`Alto Adige, penso che questa sia la traduzione giusta.
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rifiuti solidi
Actavano
4 +1rifiuti in oggettoBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rifiuti solidi


Explanation:
Anche se vedo che si usa "feste Abfälle", almeno nell`Alto Adige, penso che questa sia la traduzione giusta.

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bertolini
56 mins
  -> Grazie Sandra

agree  Heike Steffens
1 hr
  -> Grazie Heike

agree  belitrix
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rifiuti in oggetto


Explanation:
siehe oben

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: ohne weiteren Kontext müsste das so sein
9 hrs