KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

Grundwassergleichen

Italian translation: isofreatiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundwassergleichen
Italian translation:isofreatiche
Entered by: tralogos

12:51 Nov 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Grundwassergleichen
mit Darstellung der Grundwassergleichen
Festlegung der Höhenlage der Deponiebasisabdichtung

Danke
easyservice
isofreatiche
Explanation:
anche "curve isofreatiche"
Selected response from:

tralogos
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5isofreatichetralogos
4livello della falda freatica / isolinee del livello dell'acqua freatica
Cristina intern


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
livello della falda freatica / isolinee del livello dell'acqua freatica


Explanation:
Landesumweltamt NRW - Grundwassergleichen"Die Grundwassergleichen-Karte (GwK) gibt die großräumige Lage der Grundwasseroberfläche zu einem bestimmten Zeitpunkt wieder. Dargestellt werden die Linien ...
www.lanuv.nrw.de/wasser/gwglkart.htm

grundwassergleichenplan - mappa delle isolinee del livello dell ... -3, mappa delle isolinee del livello dell'acqua freatica ... Einen detaillierteren Überblick gibt die Darstellung der Grundwassergleichen. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/engineering_general/10...

[PDF] Appunti sulle isolinee e sulla tecnica del lumeggiamento*
livello della falda freatica. metri. Isògone. declinazione magnetica* ... densità dell’aria, o dell’acqua del mare, o delle masse. continentali ...
www.unich.it/labgeogr/didatticadir/Lumeggiamento.pdf

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
isofreatiche


Explanation:
anche "curve isofreatiche"


    Reference: http://www.arpa.veneto.it/acqua/htm/acque_sotterranee_app2.a...
tralogos
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie