KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

Bedarfsausfahrten

Italian translation: uscite on demand


15:12 Nov 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Bedarfsausfahrten
Lageplan mit Darstellung der Bedarfsausfahrten aus dem eingezäumten Betriebsgeländen

Danke
easyservice
Italian translation:uscite on demand
Explanation:
uscite utilizzabili su richiesta, allorquando è necessario, portrebbe essere un'idea, visto che ormai si usa anche in italiano.
Selected response from:

Marina Murrau
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3uscite on demand
Marina Murrau
4uscite di emergenzaEllen Kraus
4movimenti in uscita richiesti / necessari
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
Nicht nur für Notfälle
Ponziana

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bedarufsausfahrten
movimenti in uscita richiesti / necessari


Explanation:
Bedarufsausfahrten >> Bedarfsausfahrten

[PDF] ISTRUZIONI concernenti i depositi sigillati
L’azienda tiene un elenco di tutti i recipienti utilizzati all’interno del deposito ... ***Movimento in entrata e uscita*** delle merci. 9.1. In generale ...
www.eav.admin.ch/dokumentation/weisungen/00523/index.html?d...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uscite di emergenza


Explanation:
with no further context I would guess that what is meant here are the exits which are to be kept free for emergency cases in case of accidents at the work place.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graham Timmins
18 mins
  -> thank you !

disagree  Christel Zipfel: wie der Name schon sagt, es geht nicht um Notfälle, sondern nur um "Bedarf"
3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uscite on demand


Explanation:
uscite utilizzabili su richiesta, allorquando è necessario, portrebbe essere un'idea, visto che ormai si usa anche in italiano.


Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: o uscite supplementari
1 hr

agree  Ponziana
3 hrs

agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
6 hrs




Reference comments


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Nicht nur für Notfälle

Reference information:
Im Link unten wird "Bedarfsausfahrt" so erklärt (es geht um einen neuen Baumarkt):

"Außerdem entsteht an der Zeche Oespel eine Bedarfsausfahrt für Kunden, um zu Stoßzeiten den Verkehrsstrom zu optimieren."
http://www.ruhrnachrichten.de/lokales/dolo/westen/Dortmunder...

Ponziana
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Christel Zipfel: Ja klar, oder es könnte für Lieferanten sein - nicht für Notfälle
22 mins
agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
4 hrs