KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

Fremdeinschlüsse

Italian translation: (inclusioni di) sostanza estranea


15:35 Nov 15, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Fremdeinschlüsse
Bei einem Material seht Homogentiät des Materials frei von Fehlern, Pren, Lunker, Fremdeinschlüsse

Danke für die Hilfe
easyservice
Italian translation:(inclusioni di) sostanza estranea
Explanation:
oppure di sostanze estranee
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(inclusioni di) sostanza estraneaEllen Kraus
3 +1inclusioni indipendentismarinella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclusioni indipendenti


Explanation:
o estranee

vedi Marolli diz. tecnico

http://www.oekopack.ch/index.php?id=125

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(inclusioni di) sostanza estranea


Explanation:
oppure di sostanze estranee

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
8 hrs
  -> grazien!

agree  Chiara Zanone
1 day16 mins
  -> grazie, Chiara!