KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

Kreditrahmens

Italian translation: linea di credito


16:09 May 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Kreditrahmens
"...die Höhe Ihres Kreditrahmens"
disponibilità di credito? Ammontare del credito di sponibile?"Fido" non credo: è per commercianti se ricordo bene e qui non lo è.
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:linea di credito
Explanation:
dovrebbe andare sia per privati sia per imprese
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2linea di creditoHeide
4 +1plafond creditizio
Teresa Bellelli
4s.u.Andrejana


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
linea di credito


Explanation:
dovrebbe andare sia per privati sia per imprese

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Greco
15 mins

agree  Alba Suleiman
13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plafond creditizio


Explanation:
ciao


    www.raiffeisen.it/it/23faq/03kontokorrent/faq00438.html -
Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRadu Marinov: idem anche secondo Woerterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache, Conte/Boss 6. Auflage
19 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Nur um den Vorschlag von Heide (linea di credito) zu bestätigen:

Kreditlinie
Rahmen bzw. Höchstgrenze eines Kredits, den ein Kreditor, in der Regel eine Bank, seinem Kunden (Debitor bzw. Schuldner) einräumt.


    Reference: http://www.unternehmerinfo.de/Lexikon/K/Kreditlinie.htm
Andrejana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4