KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

platziert

Italian translation: Collocati/allocati


14:18 Mar 7, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: platziert
In den Vorjahren wurden diese Anlagen hauptsächlich direkt bei Drittbanken platziert
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:Collocati/allocati
Explanation:
Saluti
Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Collocati/allocati
Galante
3depositatoharmatan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depositato


Explanation:
si tratta del deposito di soldi/investimenti

harmatan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Collocati/allocati


Explanation:
Saluti

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!