KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

Stabsabteilung

Italian translation: Servizio, Direzione del Personale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stabsabteilung
Italian translation:Servizio, Direzione del Personale
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

13:46 Nov 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Stabsabteilung
documento: regolamento bancario

frase "Von der Niederlassungsleitung ist im Einvernehmen mit der Stabsabteilung Compliance ein Compliance Ansprechpartner zu benennen."
valentina bigiarini
Italy
Servizio, Direzione del Personale
Explanation:
Da Webster online

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-01 15:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Stabsa...
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reparto di stafftralogos
4Servizio, Direzione del Personale
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servizio, Direzione del Personale


Explanation:
Da Webster online

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-01 15:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Stabsa...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 181

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reparto di staff


Explanation:
ma anche semplicemente "reparto staff"

tralogos
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8