KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

Ausstand

Italian translation: scoperto, debito, mancato pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausstand
Italian translation:scoperto, debito, mancato pagamento
Entered by: ITA_AS

09:44 Sep 9, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Ausstand
Im Zusammenhang mit der eingangs erwähnten Geschäftsbeziehung machen wir Sie auf folgende Ausstände aufmerksam:
...
offene Zinsen per 31. Dezember 2009

il senso mi pare essere "mancato pagamento" anche se nel glossario del cliente trovo "astensione")

grazie
ITA_AS
debito, scoperto
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2011-09-09 09:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

somme a debito, somme scoperte
Selected response from:

dtl
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1debito, scoperto
dtl
3posizione debitoria
sarila


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debito, scoperto


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2011-09-09 09:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

somme a debito, somme scoperte

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann
6 mins
  -> Grazie, Sandra!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posizione debitoria


Explanation:
un'alternativa

sarila
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian