KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

entsprechend genau

Italian translation: in questo senso


08:27 Apr 7, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: entsprechend genau
- Si parla di mutui a lungo termine -

Die langen Laufzeiten sollten Ausnahmecharakter haben, aber wir können uns der Nachfrage des Marktes nicht verschließen; entsprechend genau werden die Fälle monitoriert.
elrubio
Italian translation:in questo senso
Explanation:
ogni singolo caso viene accuratamente monitorato.

Tanto per dire.....
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in questo senso
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5precisamente/esattamente in modo corrispondente/conforme
Befanetta81
4con precisione rispettiva
iNekic
4analogamenteIlaria Bottelli
4in tal modo/in tale maniera/nel modo seguente
Hilaryc78


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
precisamente/esattamente in modo corrispondente/conforme


Explanation:
Ciao :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in tal modo/in tale maniera/nel modo seguente


Explanation:
un'alternativa;

Ilaria

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analogamente


Explanation:
allo stesso modo


io lo interpreto così...

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in questo senso


Explanation:
ogni singolo caso viene accuratamente monitorato.

Tanto per dire.....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LuciaC
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  verbis
190 days
  -> Grazie!

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con precisione rispettiva


Explanation:
oppure soltanto: rispettivamente

iNekic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian