KudoZ home » German to Italian » Food & Drink

Auftritt

Italian translation: modo di presentarsi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftritt
Italian translation:modo di presentarsi
Entered by: Felice Liserre

16:02 Oct 26, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Auftritt
Tisana
Aufgrund seines frischen Auftritts wird er von Kennern
bei sommerlichen Temperaturen auch kalt hochgeschätzt.
Grazie sin d'ora.
martini
Italy
Sapore fresco, freschezza di sapore
Explanation:
...letteralmente non e' cosi', ma quell'"Auftritt" ha un valore.E' un modo di "presentarsi"
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3per la sua freschezza viene...
Aniello Scognamiglio
3 +2Grazie alle sue proprietà rinfrescanti...
LuciaC
3 +1Sapore fresco, freschezza di sapore
Felice Liserre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per la sua freschezza viene...


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli: buona idea
2 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
15 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sapore fresco, freschezza di sapore


Explanation:
...letteralmente non e' cosi', ma quell'"Auftritt" ha un valore.E' un modo di "presentarsi"

Felice Liserre
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
52 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grazie alle sue proprietà rinfrescanti...


Explanation:
-

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
50 mins

agree  chiara marmugi
14 hrs