KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Antirutschnoppen

Italian translation: gommini antiscivolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antirutschnoppen
Italian translation:gommini antiscivolo
Entered by: xxxMozart

12:56 Jul 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Antirutschnoppen
Kabelloses / kabelgebundenes Dampfbügeleisen
• fester Stand auf Ladestation – 2 Antirutschnoppen
• Ladestation mit Bügeltischfixierung
• 4 Antirutschfüße
• inklusive Messbecher
xxxMozart
gommini antiscivolo
Explanation:
penso che siano questi
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3gommini antiscivolo
Alba Suleiman
3rilievi antisdrucciolo
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rilievi antisdrucciolo


Explanation:
visto che sono 2 io direi "doppio rilievo antisdrucciolo"

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gommini antiscivolo


Explanation:
penso che siano questi

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Laura Di Santo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Teresa Bellelli
14 hrs
  -> Grazie! Come va Teresa?




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Christel Zipfel, AdamiAkaPataflo, Alba Suleiman