KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Bürstendüse

Italian translation: bocchetta a spazzola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bürstendüse
Italian translation:bocchetta a spazzola
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

17:42 Dec 15, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Bürstendüse
non trovo questo vocabolo, si riferisce all'aspirazione della polvere
absaugen unter Verwendung einer Bürstendüse
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
bocchetta a spazzola
Explanation:
Qui viene chiamato così:

http://www.kiiltoclean.fi/attachments/2/1/other_data/Duovac1...

Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bocchetta di aspirazione con setole
federica gagliardi
2bocchetta a spazzola
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bocchetta a spazzola


Explanation:
Qui viene chiamato così:

http://www.kiiltoclean.fi/attachments/2/1/other_data/Duovac1...



Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bocchetta di aspirazione con setole


Explanation:
Un tentativo:
cosa sia si capisce dalle immagini.... non so se in italiano ci sia un termine specifico.


    Reference: http://www.preissuchmaschine.de/preisvergleich/popup.asp?pid...
    Reference: http://www.quickstudio.de/dyson-p349h12s65-Dyson-Buerstendue...
federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4