International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Was KollegInnen auch meinen können!

Italian translation: Checché ne pensino le colleghe!


20:32 Sep 4, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Was KollegInnen auch meinen können!
Was KollegInnen auch meinen können!

Im Zeitraum Juni/Juli ist die Meinung einer Krankenpflegerin zur Thematik „Krankenpfleger im Rettungsdienst“ in Form eines Leserbriefes in mehreren Zeitungen/Zeitschriften erschienen ...
elrubio
Italian translation:Checché ne pensino le colleghe!
Explanation:
credo possa andare bene, in generale. Ma, in questo caso, mancando il contesto... E poi, KollegInnen é scritto proprio cosí? "Innen", maiuscolo, potrebbe avere anche un altro significato, es: le colleghe "interne", ma interne a cosa?
Selected response from:

Augusta Door
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A prescindere da ciò che pensano i colleghi e le colleghe
Giovanna N.
3 +2Checché ne pensino le colleghe!
Augusta Door
3le colleghe pensino pure quello che vogliono...
Margherita Ferrero
2Ognuno pensa quello che vuole!
Nicole Wulf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ognuno pensa quello che vuole!


Explanation:
Eine sehr freie Übersetzung, doch eventuell ist genau das gemeint. Man müsste allerdings mehr vom Inhalt kennen, um den Titel mit Sicherheit richtig zu interpretieren.

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le colleghe pensino pure quello che vogliono...


Explanation:
senza punto esclamativo, molto deutsch

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Checché ne pensino le colleghe!


Explanation:
credo possa andare bene, in generale. Ma, in questo caso, mancando il contesto... E poi, KollegInnen é scritto proprio cosí? "Innen", maiuscolo, potrebbe avere anche un altro significato, es: le colleghe "interne", ma interne a cosa?

Augusta Door
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: checché ne pensino i colleghi - la forma KollegInnen sta per "Kollege und Kolleginnen" ;-)
1 hr
  -> grazie, pataflo, non si finisce mai di imparare!

agree  smarinella: con pataflo
19 hrs
  -> grazie!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A prescindere da ciò che pensano i colleghi e le colleghe


Explanation:
una proposta... (masch. + femm.)

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bilancio: non male secondo me
10 hrs
  -> grazie Rita!