KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

abgerechnet

Italian translation: fatturato

09:05 Nov 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: abgerechnet
Darüber hinaus wurde der Besuch von Herrn xxx in der Firma ... abgerechnet, obwohl Herr xxx sich gar nicht in dienstlicher Veranlassung in dieser Firma aufgehalten hat und wir ihm gegenüber keinerlei Leistungen des Herrn xxx in diesem Zusammenhang berechnet haben.

abgerechnet = messo in conto?? liquidato?? pagato??
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:fatturato
Explanation:
Ma credo andrebbe bene anche "messo in conto" o simili.

ciao
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calcolato come spesa
Regina Eichstaedter
4dedotto
Armando Tavano
3fatturato
Giuseppe Duina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calcolato come spesa


Explanation:
la visita è messa in conto

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fatturato


Explanation:
Ma credo andrebbe bene anche "messo in conto" o simili.

ciao

Giuseppe Duina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dedotto


Explanation:
Hanno dedotto la visita del sig. xxx. Non si trattava però di una visita di servizio .
abrechnen; abziehen; absetzen {vt} to deduct

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13