KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Milbenhülle

Italian translation: fodera antiallergica (antiacari)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Milbenhülle
Italian translation:fodera antiallergica (antiacari)
Entered by: laurettap

19:51 Nov 22, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Milbenhülle
· Milbenhüllen, Duvets, Kissen, usw. bei einer Temperatur von mindestens 60°C viermal jährlich waschen.

fodere anti-acari?
Francesca Baroni
fodera antiallergica (antiacari)
Explanation:
ho trovato riscontri sia per fodera(barriera) antiallergica che antiacari
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fodera antiallergica (antiacari)
laurettap
3fodere anti-acari
Christina Keating


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fodere anti-acari


Explanation:
Ich denke, daß dieses korrekt ist.

Christina Keating
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fodera antiallergica (antiacari)


Explanation:
ho trovato riscontri sia per fodera(barriera) antiallergica che antiacari


    Reference: http://www.bioallergen.com/catalogo.asp?content=1,84,0,0,0,F...
    Reference: http://www.humanitas.it/ich/index.cfm?circuit=Oggetti&name=C...
laurettap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
2 hrs