KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dazu stehe ich!

Italian translation: ne rispondo personalmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dazu stehe ich!
Italian translation:ne rispondo personalmente
Entered by: elrubio

10:13 Feb 10, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: dazu stehe ich!
Eine zentrale Aussage in diesem Buch ist: „Ich bin, ich tue das und dazu stehe ich!“
elrubio
ne rispondo personalmente
Explanation:
solo un tentativo, manca un po' il contesto... Ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mi prendo tutta la responsabilità!
Mag. Dr. Elisabetta Mataloni
3ne rispondo personalmente
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ne rispondo personalmente


Explanation:
solo un tentativo, manca un po' il contesto... Ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mi prendo tutta la responsabilità!


Explanation:
Mi sembra di interpretare che si tratta di una presa di posizione, tipo automotivazione.

Buon lavoro!

Mag. Dr. Elisabetta Mataloni
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian