International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ihr *** Team

Italian translation: Il vostro *** Team


22:59 Nov 4, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Ihr *** Team
, dove *** sta per il nome di una ditta.

È la conclusione di una lettera, nella forma "modernamente" usata in tedesco. In italiano non mi pare che si possa dire "La Vostra/Sua squadra ***". Come dirste voi per rendere il senso e non apparire ridicoli?
Grazie a tutti quelli che potranno aiutarmi!
tralogos
Italy
Italian translation:Il vostro *** Team
Explanation:
Perchè no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2008-11-04 23:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Vostro" maiuscolo ovviamente!
Selected response from:

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Grading comment
Molte grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Il vostro *** Team
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3 +1Vs. Team ***
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Il vostro *** Team


Explanation:
Perchè no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2008-11-04 23:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Vostro" maiuscolo ovviamente!

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Molte grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Chiara Righele: io invertirei: "il Vostro team ***" (poi, ovviamente dipende anche dagli asterischi...)
10 hrs
  -> Si, dipende come suona meglio.

agree  martini: non scrivo più voi/vostro con la maiuscola, la mantengo invece per Lei/Sua ecc.
12 hrs
  -> OK, grazie!

agree  A.C0RSlNl
12 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: con Chiara (nome dopo team) e con martini (niente maiuscola) :-)
13 hrs
  -> OK, grazie :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vs. Team ***


Explanation:
se *** è il nome

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: preferisco la versione estesa "il vostro team ***" :-)
13 hrs