KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ob das wohl stimmt

Italian translation: che sia vero?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ob das wohl stimmt
Italian translation:che sia vero?
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

10:40 Dec 16, 2010
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: ob das wohl stimmt
Schlafapfel: Das ist das Haus der Rosengallwespenlarven, ed heisst auch Rosengalle oder Rosenapfle. Früher legte man es Kindern und Babys unters Kissen, denn man glaubte, dass sie damit besser schlafen würden. Ob das wohl stimmt?
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
che sia vero?
Explanation:
direi ...
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sarà (poi) vero?
Giuliana Buscaglione
4 +4che funzioni davvero?pincopallina
3 +3che sia vero?
Petra Haag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sarà (poi) vero?


Explanation:
Corrisponderà (poi) a verità? ecc. la formulazione dipende in effetti dal tutto il tone del testo, se più discorsivo o formale

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
10 mins

agree  Katia De Gennar
29 mins

agree  Sara Negro
2 hrs

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs

agree  Christof Hoss
13 hrs

agree  valde
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
che sia vero?


Explanation:
direi ...
Petra

Petra Haag
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
10 mins
  -> Danke Elisa!

agree  Paola Manfreda
54 mins
  -> Danke Paola!

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
che funzioni davvero?


Explanation:
:)

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
9 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 hr
  -> grazie :)

agree  Federica Villa
2 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Giuliana Buscaglione, Petra Haag, Chiara Cherubini