KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Abhandlung

Italian translation: disbrigo/risoluzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abhandlung
Italian translation:disbrigo/risoluzione

16:19 Feb 4, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-08 15:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Abhandlung
Wir bitten hier um eine zeitnahe und direkte Abhandlung in beider Interessen.

e' la conclusione di una lettera di reclamo.
baroni
disbrigo/risoluzione
Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2012-02-04 16:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

della pratica
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5definizionemonica.m
3 +1disbrigo/risoluzione
Danila Moro
Summary of reference entries provided
Abhandlung
Laura Dal Carlo

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disbrigo/risoluzione


Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2012-02-04 16:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

della pratica

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariaki2
7 hrs
  -> ciao e grazie!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
definizione


Explanation:
chiara e rapida definizione della questione

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: Abhandlung

Reference information:
procedimento di liquidazione di una successione (austriaco)
(diz. Conte/Boss)

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 29