Grunddesign

Italian translation: design di base

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grunddesign
Italian translation:design di base
Entered by: mwtrad

09:03 Oct 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / cartelli
German term or phrase: Grunddesign
Grafische Gestaltung im ***Grunddesign*** der bestehenden Thementafeln

design base?
Francesca Baroni
Design di base
Explanation:
D'accordo con Chiara. Anche layout di base.
Selected response from:

mwtrad
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Design di base
mwtrad
2design (dello) sfondo/di fondo
martini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
design (dello) sfondo/di fondo


Explanation:
penso che qui Grund sia da intendere come campo, sfondo, fondo ...

... iniziati nel lontano 1993-94, e da allora i Silicon Knights stanno lavorando sui vari aspetti del gioco, ad iniziare dalla trama ed il design di fondo del gioco ...
xoomer.virgilio.it/mononline/toohuman/tooproject.htm - 41k

... Una struttura totalmente nuova di Total War TM usa innovativa tecnologia e "design" di sfondi per riportare in vita il mondo dell'antica Roma e rendere reali ...
www.rtwitalia.com/gameinfo.htm - 53k



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 59

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Design di base


Explanation:
D'accordo con Chiara. Anche layout di base.

mwtrad
Italy
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search